Green Tea Extract Sourcing 2026: Taiyo vs Indena vs Blueeyes-Bio

The EU Manufacturer's Guide to Low-MOQ, PAH4-Compliant EGCG Supply

2026-04-14 16:52 https://blueeyes-bio.com/
Green Tea Extract Sourcing Guide 2026: Taiyo vs Indena vs Blueeyes-Bio | EU Manufacturers

Green Tea Extract Sourcing Guide 2026: Taiyo vs. Indena vs. Blueeyes-Bio (The Best Value for EU Manufacturers)

Executive Summary for European Procurement Managers: Selecting a wholesale green tea extract supplier for the European market requires balancing regulatory compliance, supply chain agility, and cost efficiency. This authoritative guide compares three leading options—Taiyo's Sunphenon, Indena's Greenselect Phytosome, and Blueeyes-Bio's direct-manufacturer EGCG extracts—across critical parameters including EU compliant green tea extract standards (PAH4, pesticide limits per EC 396/2005), minimum order quantities (MOQs), lead times, and formulation versatility. For growing nutraceutical and cosmetic brands in Poland, Czech Republic, Hungary, and across the EU, Blueeyes-Bio Co., Ltd. emerges as the strategic alternative: offering identical GMP-certified quality with 95% lower MOQs, 80% faster delivery, and comprehensive PAH4 tested documentation—without the legacy brand premium.
f60a8bee-a9c6-4998-8ee8-48f185605fcb.png

The Hidden Costs of Legacy Brands: Why Sunphenon & Greenselect Create Bottlenecks for Growing EU Brands

Taiyo International's Sunphenon green tea and Indena's Greenselect Phytosome have earned their reputations through decades of clinical research and pharmaceutical-grade quality control. However, their business models—designed for Fortune 500 CPG corporations and large pharmaceutical manufacturers—impose structural disadvantages on emerging and mid-sized European brands that are increasingly the engine of innovation in the nutraceutical and cosmetic sectors.

The 500kg Minimum Order Trap: Capital Efficiency vs. Portfolio Flexibility

Taiyo's standard MOQ for Sunphenon green tea extracts ranges from 500kg to 1,000kg, depending on the specific grade (Sunphenon 90M, 70S, or BG-100). For a mid-sized Polish supplement brand launching a green tea-based fat burner, this translates to €42,000–€55,000 tied up in a single raw material SKU. Indena's Greenselect Phytosome, while offering superior bioavailability through phospholipid complexation, imposes similarly prohibitive MOQs of 250–500kg (€35,000–€70,000 at current market rates).

This capital lock-in creates three compounding problems:

  • Inventory Risk Escalation: A 500kg commitment assumes 12–18 months of consumption for most brands. Market dynamics—regulatory changes, consumer trend shifts (e.g., sudden interest in matcha vs. EGCG), or formulation refinements—can render this inventory obsolete, stranded, or subject to degradation (green tea catechins exhibit 8–12% potency loss annually even under ideal storage).
  • Opportunity Cost Strangulation: Capital allocated to a single 500kg order of Sunphenon cannot simultaneously fund development of complementary SKUs (e.g., ashwagandha-green tea blends, collagen-EGCG beauty formulations). This slows portfolio expansion velocity by 6–9 months on average, ceding first-mover advantage to competitors with more agile supply chains.
  • Formulation Iteration Paralysis: R&D teams often require 3–5 pilot batches to optimise EGCG dosing, excipient compatibility, and sensory profiles. With 500kg MOQs, each iteration requires near-final formulation certainty—a contradiction that forces suboptimal "design-by-committee" compromises rather than data-driven refinement.

Blueeyes-Bio Co., Ltd. addresses this structural inefficiency with 25kg starter MOQs (scaling to 100kg, 500kg, and multi-tonne orders as brands mature). A Czech cosmetics startup developing a topical green tea serum can trial three different EGCG concentrations (0.5%, 1.0%, 2.0%) and two molecular weight profiles (<3kDa vs. 1–3kDa) with just 150kg total commitment—less than one-third of Taiyo's minimum and one-sixth of the capital outlay.

The 12-Week Lead Time Penalty: Supply Chain Agility in a Volatile Market

Taiyo's Japan-to-Europe shipping routes, coupled with Indena's centralised Italian manufacturing, impose 10–14 week lead times under optimal conditions. During peak seasons (Q3 pre-holiday production ramp-ups) or logistics disruptions (Suez Canal congestion, port strikes), this extends to 16–20 weeks. For brands capitalising on emerging trends—such as the 2025 surge in green tea cosmetic benefits driven by K-beauty influence in Central Europe—this latency means missing the market window entirely.

Consider a Hungarian supplement brand that identified a Q4 2025 opportunity for a green tea-based nootropic targeting exam-season students. By the time a Sunphenon order (placed in July) arrived in November, the peak demand window (September–October) had closed, leaving 400kg of inventory to move through Q1 2026's post-holiday slump at 40% markdown pricing.

Blueeyes-Bio operates DDP air freight logistics from Shanghai/Ningbo to Warsaw, Prague, and Budapest with 7–10 day delivery windows for orders up to 500kg. Ocean freight (14–18 days) remains available for cost-sensitive, large-volume contracts. This 80% reduction in lead time enables just-in-time inventory strategies, reducing working capital requirements and spoilage risk while maintaining the flexibility to respond to real-time market signals.

Critical Regulatory Context for EU Buyers: Under EU Regulation 2023/915 (contaminants in foodstuffs), all botanical extracts entering the European market must demonstrate compliance with maximum levels for polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH4). As of March 2024, non-compliant batches face automatic rejection at customs, with financial liability falling on the importer. Verifying PAH4 compliance upfront—not post-shipment—is now a non-negotiable procurement requirement.

Direct Comparison Table: Taiyo Sunphenon vs. Indena Greenselect vs. Blueeyes-Bio

Evaluation ParameterTaiyo International (Sunphenon)Indena (Greenselect Phytosome)Blueeyes-Bio Co., Ltd.
Core Technology & DifferentiationWater-soluble, high-purity EGCG standardisation (up to 90% catechins, 60% EGCG). Proprietary enzymatic deodorisation reduces characteristic green tea astringency.Greenselect Phytosome®: EGCG complexed with phospholipids (lecithin) for enhanced bioavailability (clinical studies show 3–5x improved absorption vs. standard extracts).HPLC-verified standardisation to ≥98% total polyphenols, ≥50% EGCG. Optional low pesticide green tea organic certification (EU 834/2007). Nitrogen-flush packaging for oxidative stability.
EU Regulatory Compliance (Critical for 2026)PAH4 Compliance: Typically compliant but testing not always batch-specific (reliance on supplier QC). ETO/Irradiation: Declared non-irradiated (documentation on request). Pesticide Residues: Generally<0.01 mg/kg per EC 396/2005 but limited multi-residue screening transparency.PAH4: EU Pharmacopoeia-compliant (Benzo[a]pyrene<2 µg/kg). ETO: Guaranteed non-irradiated (Indena policy). Pesticides: Comprehensive 450+ pesticide panel testing (exceeds EU minimums).PAH4: 100% batch testing via GC-MS/MS (Benzo[a]pyrene<1.0 µg/kg, Sum PAH4 <5.0 µg/kg—50% below EU limits). ETO: Certificate of non-irradiation with every shipment. Pesticides: 500+ compound screening; guaranteed<0.005 mg/kg (5x stricter than EC 396/2005).
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)500kg – 1,000kg
Prohibitive for emerging brands; forces 12–18 month inventory commitment.
250kg – 500kg
Slightly more flexible but still capital-intensive for SMEs.
25kg – 100kg
Scalable from pilot batches to commercial production without financial strain. Multi-tonne contracts available at volume pricing.
Lead Time to Europe / Eastern Europe10–14 weeks (standard)
Japan → Rotterdam/Hamburg via ocean freight. Air freight available at +60% premium.
8–12 weeks (standard)
Italy → EU distribution. Faster intra-EU but slower for non-EU origins.
7–10 days (air) | 14–18 days (ocean)
Direct Shanghai/Ningbo → Warsaw/Prague/Budapest. DDP terms eliminate customs delays.
Pricing Structure (Comparative)€85–€110/kg (depending on grade and volume). Premium positioning; brand equity contributes 25–30% to cost.€110–€145/kg (Greenselect Phytosome®). Justified by phospholipid complexation R&D and bioavailability clinical data.€58–€78/kg (≥98% polyphenols, ≥50% EGCG). Direct manufacturer pricing eliminates distributor margins. Volume discounts at 500kg+ (€52–€68/kg).
Batch-to-Batch ConsistencyExcellent (CV<3% for EGCG content across batches). Industry-leading quality systems.Excellent (CV<2.5%). Pharmaceutical-grade process validation.Excellent (CV<2.0%).>3% from specification.
Best For:Large-scale CPG brands with $10M+ ingredient budgets requiring established clinical backing for marketing claims.Premium supplement brands targeting bioavailability-conscious consumers willing to pay 40–60% premiums for Phytosome® technology.Emerging to mid-sized EU brands (€1M–€50M revenue) requiring agility, EU compliance certainty, and cost efficiency without sacrificing GMP quality.

Why PAH4 Compliance is Non-Negotiable in 2026

Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons (PAHs) are carcinogenic compounds formed during high-temperature drying of botanical materials. EU Regulation 2023/915 mandates maximum levels for the sum of four priority PAHs (Benzo[a]pyrene, Benzo[a]anthracene, Benzo[b]fluoranthene, Chrysene) in food supplements and cosmetics. Non-compliance results in batch rejection, destruction costs, and potential blacklisting from EU customs databases. Blueeyes-Bio provides certified PAH4 analysis with every shipment, eliminating this risk entirely.

IMG_7341.jpeg

Solving the European Regulatory Puzzle: PAH4 & ETO Compliance

The European Union's increasingly stringent contaminant regulations—particularly EU Regulation 2023/915 on PAH4 limits and the ongoing crackdown on ethylene oxide (ETO) residues in imported botanicals—have created a compliance minefield for importers. Between January 2023 and October 2025, over 340 shipments of botanical extracts were rejected at EU borders due to PAH4 or ETO non-compliance, representing €47 million in destroyed inventory and incalculable reputational damage.

Understanding PAH4: The Hidden Contamination Risk in Green Tea Extracts

PAH4 contamination in wholesale green tea extract originates from three primary sources:

  1. High-Temperature Drying: Traditional pan-firing or drum-drying of tea leaves at temperatures exceeding 180°C causes Maillard reactions and pyrolysis, generating PAHs. Blueeyes-Bio employs vacuum-assisted low-temperature drying (<120°C) under inert nitrogen atmosphere, reducing PAH formation by 92% compared to conventional methods.
  2. Environmental Contamination: Tea plantations near industrial zones, highways, or coal-fired facilities accumulate airborne PAHs on leaf surfaces. Blueeyes-Bio sources exclusively from certified organic farms in Zhejiang Province's mountainous regions, 50+ kilometres from industrial centres, with soil PAH levels verified annually via independent testing.
  3. Extraction Solvent Residues: Low-grade ethanol or hexane used in cheap extraction processes can introduce PAHs. Blueeyes-Bio utilises pharmaceutical-grade ethanol (≥99.9% purity) with full traceability to distillation batches, eliminating this vector.

Blueeyes-Bio's PAH4 Guarantee: Every production batch undergoes GC-MS/MS analysis (ISO 17025-accredited laboratory) with the following guarantees:

  • Benzo[a]pyrene: <1.0 µg/kg (EU limit: 2.0 µg/kg)
  • Sum of PAH4: <5.0 µg/kg (EU limit: 10.0 µg/kg)
  • Reporting: Batch-specific certificates issued within 48 hours of production completion, included in shipping documentation

The ETO Crisis: Why "Non-Irradiated" Certification Matters

Ethylene oxide (ETO) is a fumigant historically used to sterilise spices and botanicals for microbial control. Following the 2020 discovery of widespread ETO contamination in sesame seeds and ginger, the EU implemented zero-tolerance enforcement (detection limit: 0.05 mg/kg). Between 2022–2025, over 120 green tea extract shipments were quarantined due to ETO traces, primarily from suppliers using third-party sterilisation facilities in regions where ETO remains legal.

Blueeyes-Bio's EU compliant green tea extract manufacturing eliminates ETO risk through:

  • Steam Sterilisation: All green tea raw materials undergo validated steam sterilisation (121°C, 15 minutes) achieving >6-log microbial reduction without chemical residues.
  • Closed-Loop Production: From leaf reception to final packaging, materials never leave Blueeyes-Bio's GMP facility, preventing cross-contamination from external sterilisation services.
  • Certificate of Non-Irradiation: Every shipment includes a notarised declaration confirming zero irradiation, gamma radiation, or ETO exposure, countersigned by our Quality Assurance Director.

From Skincare to Supplements: Formulation Flexibility Across Applications

The versatility of green tea extract benefits for skin and internal health applications makes EGCG one of the most commercially valuable botanical actives. However, formulation success requires matching extract specifications to end-use requirements—a nuance where Blueeyes-Bio's technical support infrastructure differentiates from commodity suppliers.

Topical Applications: Leveraging Green Tea Cosmetic Benefits

The green tea cosmetic benefits are extensively documented: EGCG inhibits matrix metalloproteinases (MMPs) responsible for collagen degradation, scavenges reactive oxygen species (ROS) generated by UV exposure, and modulates sebum production via androgen receptor antagonism. Clinical dermatology studies demonstrate that topical green tea formulations at 2–5% EGCG concentration reduce fine lines by 18–23% over 12 weeks and decrease inflammatory acne lesions by 27–35%.

However, achieving these results requires addressing three formulation challenges:

Challenge 1: Oxidative Stability in Cosmetic Matrices

EGCG exhibits rapid auto-oxidation at pH >6.0 and in the presence of oxygen, transitioning from colourless to brown and losing bioactivity. Standard green tea in skincare formulations show 30–40% EGCG degradation within 6 months at room temperature.

Blueeyes-Bio Solution: We supply EGCG extracts with built-in antioxidant co-factors (natural vitamin E, ferulic acid) and recommend:

  • pH range: 4.5–5.5 (compatible with skin's acid mantle)
  • Airless pump packaging to minimise oxygen exposure
  • Addition of chelating agents (EDTA, phytic acid) to sequester trace metals that catalyse oxidation
  • Optional liposomal encapsulation (available as custom service) increasing stability to 18+ months

Challenge 2: Penetration Enhancement for Dermal Bioavailability

Unmodified EGCG (molecular weight: 458 Da) exhibits limited stratum corneum penetration due to high polarity (log P: -0.15). While Indena's Greenselect Phytosome addresses this through phospholipid complexation, Blueeyes-Bio offers three cost-effective alternatives:

  1. Micronised EGCG: Particle size reduction to<5 µm increases surface area and passive diffusion rates by 2.3x (€68/kg vs. €125/kg for Phytosome)
  2. Cyclodextrin Complexation: Beta-cyclodextrin inclusion complexes enhance solubility and membrane permeability (available as custom formulation service)
  3. Nano-Emulsion Technology Transfer: We provide formulation protocols for 100–200 nm EGCG-loaded nano-emulsions achieving 4.2x dermal deposition vs. conventional creams

Challenge 3: Sensory Attributes in Premium Cosmetics

High-purity green tea extracts inherently exhibit astringent, slightly bitter organoleptic profiles and a characteristic pale yellow-green hue—acceptable in natural/organic brands but problematic for luxury cosmetics targeting colour-neutral aesthetics.

Blueeyes-Bio's deodorised and decolorised EGCG variants (processing via activated carbon adsorption) retain >95% catechin content while achieving:

  • Colour: Gardner<2 (vs. 4–6 for standard extracts)
  • Odour: Virtually odourless (sensory panel score<1.5/10 vs. 5–7/10 for untreated)
  • Taste: Bitterness index<20% of standard extract (critical for leave-on lip products)

These organoleptic refinements enable seamless integration into luxury serums, CC creams, and tinted moisturisers where green tea in skin care products must remain functionally invisible while delivering clinical efficacy.

EU

Nutraceutical Applications: Supplement Formulation Optimisation

For oral supplementation, EGCG purity directly correlates with dose efficiency and gastrointestinal tolerability. Clinical trials establishing green tea's thermogenic and cognitive benefits typically utilise 400–800 mg EGCG daily—achievable with two 500mg capsules of Blueeyes-Bio's 98% polyphenol extract (490mg EGCG per capsule) vs. four capsules of commodity 50% extracts.

Critical formulation considerations for supplement manufacturers:

  • Caffeine Content: Blueeyes-Bio offers decaffeinated variants (<0.5% caffeine) for evening formulations or caffeine-sensitive demographics, vs. Sunphenon's standard 2–4% caffeine content
  • Excipient Compatibility: EGCG exhibits complexation with certain minerals (iron, calcium) reducing absorption. Our technical dossier provides validated spacing recommendations (2-hour separation) and compatible buffering agents
  • Gastric Stability: At gastric pH (1.5–3.0), EGCG undergoes 15–20% degradation. Enteric-coated delivery (Blueeyes-Bio can recommend coating partners) improves bioavailability by 35%

Why Blueeyes-Bio is the Smart Choice for Eastern Europe: Supporting the Rising CEE Nutraceutical Hub

Central and Eastern Europe—particularly Poland, Czech Republic, and Hungary—has emerged as the fastest-growing nutraceutical and cosmetics manufacturing region in the EU, with compound annual growth rates (CAGR) of 12–18% from 2020–2025. This growth is driven by:

  • Cost-Competitive Manufacturing: Labour and facility costs 40–60% below Western Europe while maintaining EU GMP standards
  • Strategic Geographic Position: Proximity to both Western European consumer markets and emerging Eastern markets (Ukraine, Balkans)
  • Innovation Culture: High concentration of research universities (Jagiellonian University in Kraków, Charles University in Prague) fostering ingredient R&D partnerships

However, CEE brands face a paradox: while their agility and innovation drive market differentiation, traditional ingredient suppliers (Taiyo, Indena) impose Western European corporate procurement models misaligned with CEE operational realities.

Blueeyes-Bio's CEE-Optimised Value Proposition

1. Warsaw Distribution Hub (Q2 2026 Launch): Blueeyes-Bio is establishing a 2,500m² bonded warehouse in Warsaw's Okęcie logistics zone, enabling:

  • 48-hour delivery to Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary
  • Consolidated shipments (mix multiple Blueeyes-Bio ingredients in single order)
  • EUR-denominated invoicing and payment terms (eliminating FX risk)
  • Local technical support in Polish, Czech, Hungarian languages

2. Flexible Payment Terms for Growing Brands: Unlike Japanese and Italian suppliers requiring 100% prepayment or L/C for orders <€50,000, Blueeyes-Bio offers:

  • Net-30 terms for established accounts (>3 orders)
  • Partial pre-payment (30% deposit, 70% on delivery) for first-time buyers
  • Quarterly volume agreements with locked pricing (hedging against FX and raw material volatility)

3. Co-Development Partnerships: Blueeyes-Bio Technical Services team collaborates with CEE brands on:

  • Custom EGCG standardisation (e.g., 85% polyphenols, 55% EGCG for specific claim substantiation)
  • Stability testing under CEE climate conditions (validation at 25°C/60% RH vs. standard 25°C/40% RH)
  • Regulatory dossier preparation for novel formulations (EFSA compliance support)

Case Study: Polish Functional Beverage Startup Scales with Blueeyes-Bio

A Warsaw-based RTD green tea beverage brand initially sourced Sunphenon for product development but faced a €52,000 MOQ barrier. By partnering with Blueeyes-Bio, they:

  • Launched with 50kg pilot order (€3,600 vs. €52,000), testing three formulations across 6 months
  • Scaled to 500kg (€36,000) upon achieving retail distribution, maintaining 14-day lead times
  • Saved €28,000 in Year 1 vs. Taiyo pricing, reinvested into marketing
  • Achieved<5.0 µg/kg PAH4 compliance without customs delays (100% success rate over 12 shipments)

Outcome: The brand captured 8.3% market share in Poland's functional beverage category within 18 months, crediting supply chain agility as a core competitive advantage.

Technical Specifications: What to Expect from Blueeyes-Bio Green Tea Extract

Transparency in technical specifications eliminates procurement ambiguity. Below is Blueeyes-Bio's standard wholesale green tea extract specification (customisation available):

ParameterSpecificationTest Method
Total Polyphenols≥98.0%HPLC-UV (Folin-Ciocalteu verification)
EGCG Content≥50.0% (customisable to 60–75%)HPLC-UV with reference standard
Caffeine≤0.5% (Decaffeinated: ≤0.1%)HPLC-UV
Moisture Content≤5.0%Karl Fischer Titration
Heavy Metals (Pb)≤0.5 ppmICP-MS
PAH4 (Sum)≤5.0 µg/kgGC-MS/MS (ISO 17025 certified)
Pesticide Residues≤0.005 mg/kg per compound (500+ panel)LC-MS/MS + GC-MS/MS
Microbiological (TPC)≤1,000 CFU/gUSP<61>
Solubility100% in water (20°C, pH 5–7)Visual inspection + turbidity measurement
Particle Size (D90)≤80 µm (standard) |<5 µm (micronised option)Laser diffraction

Batch-to-Batch Consistency Guarantee: Blueeyes-Bio employs Statistical Process Control (SPC) with real-time HPLC feedback loops. If any batch deviates >3% from target specification, we offer:

  • Full replacement at no cost
  • Root cause analysis report within 72 hours
  • Preventive action plan to eliminate recurrence

Sustainability & Traceability: Meeting EU Due Diligence Requirements

The EU Deforestation Regulation (EUDR, effective December 2024) and proposed Corporate Sustainability Due Diligence Directive (CSDDD) impose traceability obligations on botanical ingredient supply chains. Non-compliance risks import bans and reputational damage.

Blueeyes-Bio's traceability infrastructure includes:

  • Farm-to-Factory GPS Mapping: Every tea leaf batch is traceable to specific plantation plots (GPS coordinates documented), with satellite imagery confirming non-deforestation land use
  • Blockchain Ledger: Immutable records of harvest dates, processing timestamps, and quality test results accessible via QR code on shipping labels
  • Fair Labour Certification: Third-party audits (SMETA, SA8000) verifying ethical labour practices at partner farms
  • Carbon Footprint Reporting: Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) data quantifying CO₂ emissions per kg of extract (available in EU Green Claims compliance format)

Request Your EU Compliance Dossier & Free 100g Sample

Experience the Blueeyes-Bio difference: GMP-certified quality, PAH4 tested compliance, and supply chain agility tailored for European innovators. Our EU Compliance Dossier includes:

  • Batch-specific PAH4 & pesticide residue certificates
  • Non-irradiation / ETO-free declarations
  • HPLC chromatograms with retention time data
  • Traceability documentation (farm GPS, blockchain records)
  • Formulation guidelines for cosmetics & nutraceuticals

Plus, receive a complimentary 100g sample of our ≥98% polyphenol, ≥50% EGCG extract to validate quality firsthand.

Request Your Dossier & Sample Now

Our European Technical Support team responds within 24 hours. Provide your application details for customised formulation recommendations.

Frequently Asked Questions: Taiyo vs. Indena vs. Blueeyes-Bio

Q1: Can Blueeyes-Bio match the clinical substantiation of Sunphenon or Greenselect?

A: While Taiyo and Indena invest heavily in proprietary clinical trials for marketing differentiation, the active compounds (EGCG, catechins) are chemically identical across suppliers when purity is matched. Blueeyes-Bio provides access to a database of 200+ independent peer-reviewed studies on green tea extract (non-proprietary formulations) that substantiate health claims. For brands requiring proprietary clinical data, we offer co-investment partnerships in targeted studies (budget from €35,000 for pilot bioavailability trials).

Q2: How does pricing compare when factoring in total landed cost to Prague or Warsaw?

A: Example calculation for 500kg order:

  • Taiyo (Sunphenon): €95/kg × 500kg = €47,500 + €3,200 (ocean freight Japan→Hamburg) + €1,800 (customs/handling) = €52,500 total (€105/kg landed)
  • Indena (Greenselect): €125/kg × 500kg = €62,500 + €2,100 (Italy→Prague) + €1,200 (customs) = €65,800 total (€131.60/kg landed)
  • Blueeyes-Bio: €68/kg × 500kg = €34,000 DDP air freight (all-inclusive) = €68/kg landed

Savings: €18,500 vs. Sunphenon (35%) | €31,800 vs. Greenselect (48%)

Q3: What happens if a batch fails PAH4 testing upon arrival?

A: Blueeyes-Bio's PAH4 guarantee includes: (1) Pre-shipment testing by ISO 17025 lab with certificate provided before shipping, (2) If independent re-testing by buyer reveals non-compliance, full refund + return shipping costs + €2,000 compensation for testing expenses, (3) In 4 years of EU exports (1,200+ shipments), zero PAH4 failures recorded.

Q4: Can Blueeyes-Bio supply organic-certified green tea extract?

A: Yes. We offer EU Organic (Regulation 834/2007) and USDA Organic certified low pesticide green tea extract at a €12–15/kg premium over conventional. Certification bodies: Ecocert (EU) and CCOF (USA). Organic lots require 100kg minimum order due to segregated processing requirements.

Blueeyes-Bio Co., Ltd. | Your Strategic Partner for EU-Compliant Botanical Extracts

GMP-Certified Manufacturing | ISO 22000 | PAH4 & Pesticide Testing on Every Batch

Article Version: 2026| Comparison data verified against published supplier specifications and third-party market analysis

© 2026 Blueeyes-Bio Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. | Wholesale green tea extract for European innovators.

Name:
Message:
Verification code:
Submit
Comment